RAEV Engineering Agencies

 

Crushers - Impact Crushers

Precisionscreen – Impact Crusher – Trackcrush VSI PV250

The Precisionscreen Tracked Mobile PV250 provides the solution for stage four aggregate crushing. As many crushing contractors are finding, shape of aggregate is the key to success. Precisionscreen have used innovative design and technology to bring the Trackcrush PV250 to the Australian Quarry Industry. Built in Brisbane to suit Australian conditions this machines incorporates some […]

Precisionscreen – Impact Crusher – Trackcrush VSI PV350

The Precisionscreen Tracked Mobile VSI PV350 provides the solution for stage four aggregate crushing. As many crushing contractors are finding, shape of aggregate is the key to success. Precisionscreen have used innovative design and technology to bring the Trackcrush VSI PV350 to the Australian Quarry Industry. Built in Brisbane to suit Australian conditions, this machine […]

Precisionscreen – Screener/Crusher – GLADIATOR

The Precisionscreen Gladiator is a Crushing and Screening plant all in one. Material is fed into the generous hopper where it travels to the large 15′ x 5′ triple deck screenbox for separation of fines and aggregate. The oversize is then transported in a closed loop to the 1010 Impactor for resizing. This is an […]

Sandvik – Impact Crusher – QI240

The QI240 has been built utilising market leading Sandvik Impactor technology enabling the development of a fully mobile, compact impact crusher. It features the Sandvik CI411 PriSec impact crusher, which has been designed to work either in a primary or secondary capacity. It can operate independently or in conjunction with other members of the Sandvik […]

Sandvik – Impact Crusher – QI341

The QI341 is the most versatile, compact mobile impactor in the market today. Capable of operating in primary or secondary applications, it has been designed for productivity, mobility, minimal environmental impact and user friendliness. Available with an optional hanging screen, the QI341 has the ability to produce accurately sized products for immediate use

Sandvik – Impact Crusher – QI430

Former name: Fintec F-1440 Impactor The QI430 is a track-mounted mobile unit equipped with a field proven Sandvik impact crusher. Powered by a fuel-efficient 330 kW C-13 Tier 3 compliant diesel engine, the QI430 is carried on a maneuverable tracked undercarriage and incorporates a Sandvik CI322 impactor with a fluid clutch drive. Fed via a […]

Sandvik – Impact Crusher – QI440

HIGH THROUGHPUT The QI440 is a self-propelled tracked impact crusher that has been designed for larger scale operations where high throughput is required. Its heavy-duty chassis has been designed for ease of mobility and yet is able to withstand the toughest of environments. It incorporates the Sandvik CI322 impact crusher that is suitable for a […]

Sandvik – Impact Crusher – QI441

The QI441 is a self-propelled tracked impact crusher which has been designed for the larger operations where high through put is required. The QI441 incorporates the Sandvik CI322 impact crusher which is suitable for a wide variety of applications including demolition, recycling and quarrying. Available with an optional double deck hanging screen system, the QI441 […]