RAEV Engineering Agencies

 

Screener - Scalping Screens / Grids

Precisionscreen – Grid – SUPER GRID

The Super Grid is the piece of equipment that all quarries need. No more constant welding up cracked and bent rail lines. This is robust and versatile Grid that is designed specifically to take larger rocks. Its unique design ensures a self-cleaning grid, that rarely ever gets rocks hanging up. While the standard spacing is […]

Sandvik – Scalping Plant – QE140 Robotrack

The evolution of the tracked scalping screens has been developed from this machine. It is one of the most reliable compact scalpers available globally and with its heavy duty double deck vibrating grid it can take a feed size of up to 700mm (27 ½”). It can be used for scalping and screening a wide […]

Sandvik – Scalping Plant – QE330

Former name: Fintec F640 Scalper The QE330 is a heavy duty scalping screen designed to work in tandem with the QJ330 primary jaw crusher or as a stand-alone 3 way split screener. The QE330 is constructed for ease in mobility and transportation. All conveyors are hydraulically foldable and walkways are fixed for quick transport and […]

Sandvik – Scalping Plant – QE340

This heavy duty mobile tracked scalping screen has been purpose built for the quarrying and recycling markets. The QE340 is based on a sturdy crusher-type chassis and features a hydraulically operated heavy-duty hopper and double plated apron feeder. The adjustable heavy-duty screen box with high speed and amplitude ensures the QE340 is purpose built for […]

Sandvik – Scalping Plant – QE341

The new QE341 is the most advanced and complete mobile scalping screen yet designed. It has huge stockpiling capacity with ease of stockpile removal, uninhibited material flow and the ability to handle the toughest of materials. With an apron feeder fitted as standard, the 4.7 x 1.5m screenbox (16′ x 5′) is highly aggressive with […]

Sandvik – Scalping Plant – QE440

The QE440 is the largest and most impressive mobile tracked scalper in the Sandvik Q range. Developed for the serious aggregate producer it boasts 40% more screening area than its predecessor – the market leading QE340 and has wider and higher stockpiling conveyors to deal with the increased production capacity and facilitate larger stockpiles. With […]