RAEV Engineering Agencies

 

Screener - Tracked Screens

Precisionscreen – Triple Deck Screen – PS480t

Precisionscreen Australia are launching their new 20×8 Horizontal triple deck on tracks, making this one of the largest mobile screening plants in the world that can be transported as one component. This machine is packed full of features that makes this plant the perfect choice for the high end producer. Features and Values: 20×8 triple […]

Precisionscreen – Triple Deck Screen – Trackmasta 2153

The Trackmasta 2153 is a Tracked Triple deck screening plant packed with many new features. The patented Fly-boom side conveyors can radial at the touch of a lever and have adjustable heights. It is easy to recirc with other crushers and screening plants. No need to put other machines on pads or struggle to position […]

Sandvik – Screening – QA140

This is the most compact mobile tracked screener in the Sandvik Q range. It has a double deck Single screen box and offers the option of a double deck, vibrating grid. Its modern chassis is built to endure the toughest of environments and the machine has been designed for rapid set-up time and easy transportation. […]

Sandvik – Screening – QA240

The QA240 is designed for operation where the massive throughput of its larger sibling is not required but there still exists a requirement for precision screening only available from a Doublescreen. The patented double screen box enables greater accuracy, productivity and a more efficient screening system. Each box is hydraulically adjustable, incorporates a separate drive […]

Sandvik – Screening – QA331

This mobile tracked screener has the largest and widest hopper of the Sandvik Q range, complete with a three way split screener. This robust and highly durable machine has been designed specifically for the recycling and contractor market. It comes with a modern, robust I beam chassis ensuring the machine’s durability. The high productivity and […]

Sandvik – Screening – QA340

The Sandvik QA340 with its patented Doublescreen box, is the ultimate mobile screening system, facilitating greater accuracy, productivity and a more efficient screening system. Features of the QA340 include: Unique independent 5 x 1.5m (16′ x 5′) equivalent double screen box design allows for precision screening with high rates of production Heavy duty hydraulically operated hopper […]

Sandvik – Screening – QA430 – Double Deck Screen

Former name: Fintec F570 Screen The QA430 is an 5.5m x 1.5m (18’ x 5’) double deck screen, designed to work in tandem with other Sandvik products, and produce particularly fine screening of secondary aggregate. The QA430 is constructed for ease of mobility and transportation, as all conveyors are hydraulically foldable for quick transport and […]

Sandvik – Screening – QA440 – Double Deck Screen

This mobile tracked double decked screener is equipped with Sandvik’s patented, world class heavy duty Doublescreen screen box. The two high velocity screen boxes work independently of each other, which allows the first screen box to be pitched at various steeper angles than the second screen. Additionally both screens on the common sub frame can […]

Sandvik – Screening – QA450 – Triple Deck Screen

The QA450 is the largest and most impressive mobile tracked screener in the Sandvik Q range and the only mobile screener in the world with a triple decked Double Screen box. Designed for maximum productivity this advanced machine has an additional side conveyor to produce four different sized products, plus one oversize from the tipping […]

Sandvik – Screening – QA451 – Triple Deck Screen

The QA451 is the only screener in the world with a triple decked, Double screen, screening system. Designed for maximum productivity, the QA451 incorporates a large feed hopper, two large screen boxes and extended conveyors enabling massive stockpiling capabilities. The QA451 is designed to specifically to work in closed circuit with tracked and tertiary crushers.